• Sleva
Třezalkový olej
zoom_in
  • Třezalkový olej
keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

Třezalkový olej

97,50 Kč Sleva 50%
195,00 Kč
S DPH

30 ml, 50ml, 100ml

Třezalkový olej se vyrábí macerací květů třezalky v rostlinném oleji. 
Třezalkový olej zklidňuje pleť po nadměrném slunění a uvolňuje napětí.
Pravidelná masáž s třezalkovým olejem posiluje pevnost pokožky. 

Hmotnost
ks
check Skladem

Třezalkový olej nebo červený elixír.
Třezalkový olej je bohatý na hypericum, taniny a flavonoidy, které působí protizánětlivě a pomáhají zklidnit pokožku.
Olej z třezalky pomáhá : zranění 1. stupeň spálenin, zánět vaječníků, vaginální infekce (houby a virové infekce, včetně HPV,
herpesu a dokonce i HIV) hemoroidy, rozšířené žíly, vředy, jizvy, strie a akné, revmatismus a na zánět svalů a nervů.
Třezalkový olej je fotosenzibilní , což znamená, že kůži po použití nevystavujeme slunečnímu záření nebo soláriu. 
Třezalkový olej by neměl být podáván na čerstvé rány. 

Náš tip: v průběhu těhotenství se doporučuje masáž břicha a prsou olejem z třezalky, který pomáhá zabraňovat vzniku strií.

100% přírodní bez chemických látek. Neobsahuje  uměly barvy, silikony, parfémy. Ruční výroba. Netestováno na zvířatech. 

____________________

St. John's wort oil – red elixir 

St. John's wort oil is rich in hypericin, tannins and flavonoids that have anti-inflammatory properties and promote re-epithelization during wound healing. 

From ancient times, St. John’s wort oil has been known for wound healing properties. 

St. John's wort oil helps with: 

  • wounds
  • first degree burns
  • inflammation of the ovary
  • vaginal infections (yeast and viral infections, including HPV, herpes, and even HIV)
  • hemorrhoids
  • varicose veins
  • ulcers
  • scars, stretch marks and acne
  • rheumatism and gout
  • muscle and nerve inflammation 

St. John's wort is used to successfully prevent bedsores.

Bandage with the oil needs to be changed several times a day.  

It is used for wounds that heal slowly and in cases of superficial burns. 

St. John's wort oil improves blood circulation, which makes it a superb massage oil. It has abeneficial effect on muscle and nerve inflammation, rheumatism, sciatica, neuralgia, myalgia (muscle pain), lumbago and gout.                                                            

St. John's wort oil can be used during pregnancy against stretch marks and for perineal massage. However, St. John's wort tea is not safe to drink during pregnancy. 

It is also worth mentioning that St. John's wort oil is an outstanding remedy for different women's health issues such as ovarian cysts, inflammation of the ovary and vaginal yeast infections. 

Dip a tampon in St. John's wort oil, place it into the vagina and leave it to work for a few hours. If you should continue to feel the pain repeat the treatment. You may find it useful to know that there are also St. John's wort oil vaginal suppositories available on the market. 

In the case of breast cancer surgery, and the post-operative treatment of surgical wounds some doctors recommend the use St. John's wort oil to help the wound healing process. 

The reason for this practice has to do with the anti-cancer effects of flavonoids (hyperin, quercetin and rutin) - important constituents of St. John's wort oil. 

For hemorrhoids, ulcers, varicose veins, herpes, acne, scars, burns and irritation rub the oil into the affected areas several times a day. 

You can also use St. John's wort oil to treat your pets. 

Please note!

 St. John's wort oil is phototoxic, therefore when you apply it please avoid sun exposure and tanning beds because you will be at risk of getting burns. It is always safe to consult your physician before applying oil to surgical wounds. 

Do not use St. John's wort oil on open wounds. 

Should any of the aforementioned problems apply to you, then try St. John's wort oil and you're sure to be pleasantly surprised!

Parametry

Složení surovin (INCI)
Hellantus Annuus Seed Oil, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Tocopherol

Mohlo by vás také zajímat..